Dance Cavise Class Schedule

This is our Tentative Children's

Fall 2017/Spring 2018 Schedule

Revised August 1st, 2017

Please remember, if you are a current student, you must know your child's PLACEMENT LEVEL before registering for any class.  Any NEW students, with no prior training, can take any "A" level class.  New students that are NON-beginners, (with at least two years of Ballet training), should call the studio to make an audition appointment.

Dance Cavise reserves the right to change this schedule, without notice, do to class size, teacher availability or time conflicts.  We will notify you directly, if you are registered, of any changes to your classes.  If you are not registered, please check back here regularly for any changes.

CLICK HERE FOR PRINTABLE WAIVER

Pre-School – Ages 3-4
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Creative MovementTiny 2's
3:45am-4:30pm
Pryor
3/4's
9:30am-10:15am
Gitnik
CM 2's
1:30pm-2:15pm
Pryor
Tiny 2's
10:00am-10:45am
Pryor
CM (4 yr)
3:30pm-4:15pm
Himpel
CM (3/4's)
1:30pm-2:15pm
Pryor
Tiny 2's
9:30am-10:15am
Pryor
Tiny 2's
9:30am-10:15am
Gitnik
(3/4)
10:15am-11:00am
Gitnik
Kindergarten  Age 5
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
BalletBallet & Tap
3:45pm-4:45pm
Pryor
3:30pm-4:15pm
Pryor
9:30am-10:15am
Quant
Jazz3:45pm-4:30pm
Himpel
Tap/JazzJazz & Tap
3:45pm-4:45pm
Blake
1st & 2nd Grades   Ages 6(1A) - 7(1B)
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Ballet1A
4:30pm-5:30pm
Douglas
1B
4:15pm-5:15pm
Pryor
1A
9:30am-10:15am
Quant
Hip Hop1A
3:45pm-4:45pm

1B
3:45pm-4:45pm
Perez
Jazz1A
4:30pm-5:30pm
Himpel
1B
4:15pm-5:15pm
Himpel
1AB
4:00pm-5:00pm
Himpel
1A
11:00am-12:00pm
Gitnik
ModernStretch
3:30pm-4:30pm
Pryor
Tap1A/B
10:15am-11:15am
Quant
3rd & 4th Grades  Ages 8-9
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Ballet2A
3:30pm-4:30pm
Douglas
2B/C
3:30pm-4:30pm
Tamburi
2B
4:00pm-5:00pm
Berger
Hip Hop2B/C
5:30pm-6:30pm
Young
2A
4:45pm-5:45pm

2B
5:00pm-6:00pm
Perez
Jazz2A
4:30pm-5:30pm
Cavise
2B/C
4:30pm-5:30pm
Cavise
2A
3:30pm-4:30pm
Cavise
2B
5:00pm-6:00pm
Himpel
2A
11:00am-12:00pm
Gitnik
Modern2C
4:45pm-5:45pm
Pryor
Stretch
3:30pm-4:30pm
Pryor
2A/B
5:30pm-6:30pm
Pryor
Tap2A/B
10:15am-11:15am
Quant
5th & 6th Grades  Ages 10-11
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Ballet2C
4:00pm-5:15pm
Baud
3B
5:30pm-6:30pm
Douglas
2C
4:00pm-5:15pm
Baud
3B
3:30pm-4:30pm
Tamburi
Barre 3B/C
4:00pm-5:00pm
Dvorovenko
Hip Hop3C
6:45am-7:45pm
Young
3B
5:45pm-6:45pm
Young
3A/B
5:00pm-6:00pm
Perez
Jazz2C
5:30pm-6:45pm
Cavise
3B
6:45pm-7:45pm
Blake
2C
5:15pm-6:30pm
Cavise
3B
4:30pm-5:30pm
Cavise
Modern3C
4:45pm-5:45pm
Pryor
Stretch
4:30pm-5:30pm
Pryor
3A/B
6:30pm-7:30pm
Pryor
PointeAllegro 3B/C
5:00pm-6:00pm

Tap3A
6:30pm-7:30pm
Pryor
3B
10:30am-11:30am
Quant
3C
11:15am-12:15pm
Quant
7th & 8th Grades  Ages 12-13
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Ballet3B/C
5:15pm-6:30pm
Baud
3C
4:30pm-5:45pm
Tamburi
3B/C
5:15pm-6:30pm
Baud
4B
6:45pm-7:45pm
Baud
3C
4:30pm-5:45pm
Tamburi
Barre 3C
5:00pm-6:00pm
Dvorovenko
Hip Hop4C
7:45pm-9:00pm
Young
4B
5:30pm-6:30pm
Blake
Jazz3B/C
7:00pm-8:15pm
Cavise
3C
6:30pm-7:45pm
Cavise
4B
5:30pm-6:30pm
Roth
3B/C
6:30pm-7:45pm
Cavise
3C
5:45pm-7:15pm
Cavise
Modern4A - Stretch
4:30pm-5:30pm
Pryor
4C
6:45pm-7:45pm

4B
7:15pm-8:30pm
Pryor
Pointe3B/C Pre-Pointe
6:30pm-7:00pm
Baud
3C
5:45pm-6:30pm
Tamburi
Allegro 3C
6:00pm-7:00pm

Tap4A
6:30pm-7:30pm
Pryor
4C
6:30pm-7:30pm
Roth
High School  Ages 14+
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Ballet4C
4:00pm-5:15pm
Dvorovenko
5c
5:15pm-6:30pm
Dvorovenko
5B
6:45pm-7:45pm
Baud
4c
4:00pm-5:15pm
Dvorovenko
5c
6:30pm-7:45pm
Dvorovenko
Barre 4C
5:00pm-6:00am
Dvorovenko
5C
10:00am-11:15am
Tamburi
Character4C
5:45pm-6:45pm
Dvorovenko
Hip Hop5c
7:45pm-9:00pm
Young
5AB
7:45pm-9:00pm
Blake
Jazz4c
6:30pm-7:45pm
Duskova
5c
7:45pm-9:00pm
Duskova
5B
7:45pm-9:00pm
Roth
4C
6:30pm-7:45pm
Duskova
5c
7:45pm-9:00pm
Duskova
Modern4/5B
6:30pm-7:45pm
Pryor
5B
7:15pm-8:30pm
Pryor
Pointe5c
6:30pm-7:45pm
Dvorovenko
4c
5:15pm-6:30pm
Dvorovenko
Allegro 4C
6:00am-7:00am

5C
11:15am-12:30pm
Tamburi
Tap5C
6:30pm-7:30pm
Roth
Teen/Adult   Ages 16 and older
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
Ballet10:00am-11:30am
Dvorovenko
10:00am-11:30am
Dvorovenko
Hip HopAdult
7:45am-9:00am

7:45pm-9:00pm
Blake
Jazz7:45pm-9:00pm
Roth
9:30am-11:00am
Walthour
Modern7:45pm-9:00pm
Pryor
7:15pm-8:30pm
Pryor
Tap7:45pm-8:45pm
Pryor

 

CHILDREN'S SCHEDULE

 

Fall 2017

Sept. 18th, 2017 - Children's Classes Begin

Sept. 29th - Yom Kippur, Studio Closes at 3PM

Sept 30th - Yom Kippur, Studio Closed

Oct. 9th - Columbus Day, Studio Closed

November 23rd-26th - Thanksgiving, Studio Closed

December 18th- Jan 1st, 2018 - Winter Recess

January 15th, 2018 - Martin Luther King, Closed

Feb 19th-24th 2018 - Winter Recess

Spring 2018

March 26th-31st 2018- Spring Recess

May 6th - Student Showcase, Port Chester

May 26, 28 - Studio Closed, Memorial Day

June 2nd - Last Day of Children's Classes

June 3rd - Student Showcase, Purchase Performing Arts Center

 

 

 

ADULT SCHEDULE

 

Fall 2017

 

August 21st - Sept 4th, 2017 - Summer Recess

Sept. 5th, 2017 - Fall Adult Program begins

Oct. 9th, 2017 - Columbus Day, Closed

Nov 23rd- 26th, 2017 - Thanksgiving, Closed

Dec. 18th- January 1st, 2018 - Holiday Recess

January 15th, 2018 - Martin Luther King, Closed

Feb 19th-24th 2018 - Winter Recess

Spring 2018

March 26th-31st 2018- Spring Recess, AM classes only

May 26, 28 - Studio Closed, Memorial Day

June 16th - Last Day of Adult Spring Term

914.381.5222
273 Halstead Avenue
Mamaroneck, NY 10543